One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 89 opportunities!

CDL-A Team Drivers / $88,700 Yearly / Solos Must Be Willing To Match

McKee Foods Corp - Stuarts Draft, VA

McKee Foods is Hiring Team Company DriversDrivers Willing to Match Our Drivers Deserve the Best Benefits Average pay:Stuarts Draft, VA - $88,700$10,000 Transition bonus for Stuarts Draft, VA0-6 months exp $1,339/week6-18 months exp $1,437/week18+ months exp $1,557/week Why drive with McKee Foods?2 to 4 days of home time each week!13......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,600 - $2,000 Weekly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

Diamond State Trucking - Longview, TX

Hiring Flatbed Company DriversJoin Our Family-Oriented Trucking Company CDL A Driver Benefits:Drivers average $1,600 - $2,000 per week with consistent miles and dependable freight!Earn 27% of load revenueWhen freight rates go up, your paycheck goes up too$5,000 sign-on bonus and $3,000 referral bonusNo forced dispatchMultiple home time options - Regional,......

More Information →

Regional CDL-A Drivers / $84,864 - $112,000 Yearly / Home Weekly

Cargo Transporters - Claremont, NC

Cargo Transporters is Now Hiring Regional Company Drivers in Your AreaTop Drivers Earn $112,000 Annually + Enjoy Weekly Home Time Company Drivers Enjoy:Competitive Pay:Regional Drivers now start at $0.68 CPMAvg. $1,632+ per Week(Top Drivers earning $2,100+ Weekly)Avg. $84,864+ Annually(Top Drivers earning $112,000+ Annually) Additional Benefits:WEEKLY Home TimeBenefits after 30-DaysAvailable Pet......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $91,000 - $97,500 Yearly / Home Weekly

Comtran Inc - Kansas City, MO

Hiring Home Weekly CDL A Company Drivers. Top Drivers earn up to $97,500 annually!Family Owned, Guaranteed Freight + Guaranteed Weekly Home Time Join Our Team Today!As a division of Mid-South Milling, ComTran has guaranteed freight through MSM's own products, plus other products for many customers. Our drivers haul loose bulk......

More Information →

CDL-A Reefer Drivers / $85K - $115K Yearly / Multiple Home Time Options

B&L Transportation - Ohio

B&L TRANSPORT INC. IS HIRING OTR & REGIONAL REEFER COMPANY DRIVERSTeam Opportunities Available Top Benefits Across the IndustryGreat PayTop drivers average $115,000/yearTransition Bonus$2,000 transition bonusHome TimeMultiple home time options available Truck Driver Benefits:Average drivers earn $85,000 - $115,000/yearGuaranteed pay options$80 per diem$300 orientation payRider policyStop pay and detention timeSafety bonusesLate-model......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

CDL-A Drivers / $1,200 - $1,400 Weekly / 99% No-Touch Freight

Hidden Creek Transportation LLC - Kentucky

Hidden Creek Transportation is Hiring Company DriversTennessee | Kentucky Benefits:Top drivers earn $75,000+ annuallyAverage weekly pay of $1,200 - $1,400Weekend home time available99% no-touch freightRider policy1/2 day orientationSo you can get started making money right awayNo hazmat and no northeast2019 - 2023 Volvo trucksFactory-installed refrigerators and power invertersBlue Cross Blue......

More Information →

CDL-A Reefer Drivers / Earn Up To $96K+ Yearly / $2,500 Sign-On Bonus

FST Logistics - Dallas, TX

FST LOGISTICS IS HIRING REEFER COMPANY DRIVERS! Benefits:No Touch FreightOur drivers earn up to $96,000+ per year$2,500 Sign-On Bonus$5,000 Referral BonusAvailable home time weeklyAll Orientation Travel Expenses Paid15 days PTO within first year. Vacation accumulates day one.Detention Pay/Layover Pay/Break Down PayFree Satellite TV and Sirius XM radio5% quarterly safety bonusPet......

More Information →

CDL-A Driving Jobs - Hiring Nationwide - Local, Regional, & OTR Positions Available

Careers In Gear - Featured Jobs - United States

Are You Looking For A CDL-A Driver Job?We need Class A CDL Owner Operator, Company Driver, & Student truck drivers. If you want to work for a top rated trucking company, we've got you covered. Finding a career with better pay, excellent benefits, and more miles is easy with www.CareersInGear.com.Drivers......

More Information →

Flatbed Owner Operators / CDL-A / $150K - $300K Yearly

Mercer Transportation - United States

Ready For a Better Year? Unlock Your Earning Potential with Mercer Transportation!Owner Operators: Get ready for a successful year ahead with Mercer Transportation! With nearly 50 years of experience working alongside owner operators, we?re here to help you grow your business while providing unmatched support. Owner operators enjoy several big......

More Information →