One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 89 opportunities!

New

CDL-A OTR Reefer Drivers / $90K - $115K Yearly / Avg. 2,750 - 3,200 Weekly Miles

Greater Omaha Express - Minneapolis, MN

Greater Omaha Express is Hiring OTR Reefer Company DriversMost Drivers Average $90,000 - $115,000+/Year Top Benefits Across the IndustryNo-Asterisk Pay PlanKnow Exactly What You?re Paid for Every Dispatched Mile$119,000+/Year for Top Earners Paid for Every MileIncluding When You Leave Home and Head Back$1,731 - $2,212+/Week! Top Pay and More$119,000+/year for......

More Information →
New

CDL-A OTR Drivers / $84,500 - $123,700+ Yearly / Pet Friendly

Dynamic Transit Company - San Francisco, CA

Dynamic Transit Company is Hiring OTR Reefer and Dry Van Company DriversMore Than a Paycheck. A Better Driving Career. Top Benefits Across the IndustryUp to $2,400/Week$200/Day Holiday PayModern Peterbilt FleetRider Program and Pet-Friendly OTR Driver Pay:Solo OTR Drivers Earn $84,500 - $123,700+ annuallyAverage $1,625 - $2,380+ weeklyStart at $0.65 -......

More Information →
New

Regional CDL-A Reefer Drivers / $1,700 - $2,200 Weekly / Home Weekly

Zeller LLC - Bowling Green, KY

Zeller is Hiring Company Drivers for Refrigerated HaulsEarn Up to $2,200/Week 100% No-Touch FreightHome WeeklyEarn Up to $110,000/Year GrossPassenger Program Pay and Compensation:Up to $110,000/year gross$1,700 - $2,200/week gross$1,400 Guaranteed Weekly Minimum for OTR DriversEarn more with bonuses$0.02/CPM weekly performance bonus opportunities$0.03/CPM monthly safety bonus opportunities Schedule, Freight, and Equipment:Home......

More Information →
New

CDL-A OTR Reefer Drivers / $78,000 - $109,200 Yearly / Pet-Friendly

APL Cargo Inc. - Gainesville, FL

APL Cargo is Hiring Company DriversOTR Reefer Drivers Earn More HereEarn Up to $2,170/Week Top Benefits Across the IndustryUp to $109,200/YearGuaranteed Home TimeDrop-and-Hook,No-Touch FreightPet-Friendly Policies Pay and Compensation:$1,550 - $2,170/week average$78,000 - $109,200/yearUp to $0.69/CPM after your 1st yearBreakdown, detention, and layover pay Bonuses:$5,200 loyalty bonusUp to $0.02/CPM performance bump......

More Information →

CDL-A Lease Purchase Driver / Avg. $1,600 - $3,000 Weekly

Blair - Ripley, MS

Stop Driving for Someone Else's PaycheckDrive Flatbed. Own your truck. Choose your loads. Keep more of what you earn. Blair Logistics is Invested in Your SuccessAverage Weekly Take Home: $1,600-$3,000Keep a larger percentage of every loadConsistent freight = consistent revenueWeekly settlements you can count onBe Your Own BossWarranty Program Available!No......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

CDL-A OTR Flatbed Company Drivers / $1,800 - $2,500 Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

P&S Transportation - Bloomington, IN

Now Hiring Flatbed and Step Deck Heavy Haul Drivers at Rinaudo Enterprises, a P&S Transportation Company$5,000 Sign-On Bonus | Premium Heavy Haul Pay | Additional Pay Opportunities Top Benefits Across the IndustryGreat PayBonuses including sign on bonusPet & Rider PoliciesFull Medical & Life Insurance Flatbed Driver Benefits:Drivers average $1,800 -......

More Information →

Regional CDL-A Drivers / $1,215 - $2,040 Weekly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Mesilla Valley Transportation - Albuquerque, NM

Mesilla Valley Transportation is Hiring CDL-A Regional Company DriversAverage Weekly Earnings of $1,215 - $2,040 (depending on location)New car giveaway every quarterReliable home time MVT Regional Driver Benefits Include:Average Weekly Earnings of $1,215 - $2,040 (depending on location)$500 orientation pay$1,000 referral bonusNo touch freightWeekly direct depositFull benefits100% dry van loadsNo......

More Information →

Regional CDL-A Drivers / $1,450 - $2,250 / Home Most Weekends

Silver Creek Transportation - Bloomington, IN

New Pay Packages & Pay Increases!!$0.04 cpm increase on Dry Van freight Silver Creek Transportation Has Regional Flatbed, Tanker, & Dry Van Driving Jobs That Get You Home WeeklyHenderson, Kentucky Silver Creek Transportation is also hiring for our OTR van division, Home weekends, Great Miles, competitive pay. Truck Driver Pay......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / Up To $120K Yearly / Regional & OTR Routes

Xtreme Trucking - Waterloo, IA

Xtreme Trucking is Hiring Regional and OTR Company DriversEarn Up to $120,000/Year as a Top-Performing Driver What You'll Earn:Top-performing drivers earn up to $120,000 per year$1,400 guaranteed minimum per week2,500 average weekly milesUp to $0.70 CPMAdditional bonuses and pay:$0.05 CPM safety and performance bonus$20/hour detention pay$25/stop, stop pay$250/day breakdown and......

More Information →

CDL-A Team Driving Jobs / $2K+ Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

Papa Johns - Freedom, PA

Hiring Team Drivers or Drivers Willing to MatchSemi-Local - Home Every Other Night STARTING DAY 1 - YOU'LL RECEIVE MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND VISION INSURANCE!Weekly and annual pay! Benefits:Top drivers make $2,000+ per weekAnnual pay up to $105,000Multiple routes and home times$10,000 sign-on bonus per driver$5,000 referral bonusFree college program through......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,700 - $2,300 Weekly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

DMT - Jacksonville, FL

DMT Trucking is hiring Flatbed Company DriversDMT?s top drivers are projected to earn $110K+ this year What DMT Drivers Are Earning Right NowReal pay. Based on DMT?s latest 3-month rolling average.Top drivers are averaging $2,300/weekProjected to earn $120,000 this yearTop 25% of drivers are averaging $2,000/weekProjected to earn $104,500 this......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Driving Jobs / Avg. $1,400 - $1,850 Weekly / No Flatbed Exp Req'd

TMC Transportation - Centerville, TX

YOUR DESTINATION AT TMC: EXCELLENCEPROUD TO BE EMPLOYEE-OWNEDDrive for the best. Earn even more.Newly announced pay increases! All Drivers Enjoy3 NEW Driver Pay Initiatives:Increased Holiday Pay, Increased Tarp Pay, And The Return Of The Continuous Run Program! Experienced drivers can earn up to $120,000 per yearNew Drivers earn up to......

More Information →

CDL-A MidWest Regional Drivers / $80K - $110K Yearly / Home Weekends

K&B Transportation - St. Louis, MO

Home Weekends Option Now AvailableorChoose from 2 other Pay and Home Time Options YOU Pick Your Pay+YOU Pick Your Home Time Option 1: INCREASED PAY - Midwest Regional HOME WEEKENDSEarn $.70 - $.75 CPM Pay Rate:Home Weekend Drivers can earn $80,000+ yearlyEarn $1,500 - $1,650 WeeklyEarn $.70 - $.75 CPM......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.57 - $0.60 CPM / No-Touch Freight

Giltner - Fort Smith, AR

Giltner Transportation is Offering a Lease Purchase OpportunityTake Your Driving Career to the Next Level Our Drivers Deserve the Best AdvantagesEarn 73% of Linehaul, Plus 100% of Fuel Surcharge! Lease Purchase Advantages:First 60 - 90 days average:$3,500 - $6,000 net per settlementSemi-monthly settlementsEarn 73% of linehaulNo-touch freightPet-friendly and ride-along policies$2,500......

More Information →

CDL-A Hazmat/Tanker Drivers | $Up To $115K+ Yearly

Hazmat Environmental Group Inc - Batavia, NY

Drive for HazMat Environmental Group, Inc.Earn up to $115,000+/Year with High-Paying Regional & OTR RoutesHazmat & Tanker Endorsements Required Hazmat Environmental Truck Driver Benefits:Top earners earn up to $115,000+ Annually!Up to $2,000+/weekAccessorial pay opportunities!Weekend Bonus PayDaily Per DiemPaid Orientation & Logistics CoordinationCompany-provided PPE and shirtsNewer Automatic Kenworth T680?s with state......

More Information →

CDL-A Hazmat/Tanker Drivers | $80K - $110K Yearly | Hazmat & Tanker Endorsements Req'd

Genox Transportation - Omaha, NE

Genox Transportation is Hiring OTR Company DriversHazmat, Tanker Hauls Benefits:$80,000 - $110,000 per year$1,700 - $1,850+ per week$0.68 - $0.73 per mileInsurance:MedicalDentalVisionLife401(k) with company contributions and matchingPaid vacations and holidays Requirements:Valid Class A CDLTanker and hazmat endorsements requiredAt least 2 years of verifiable CDL A driving experienceAt least 1 year......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $82,800 - $221,178 Yearly / Looking For Multiple Driver Types

Danny Herman Trucking - Dallas, TX

Drive with Danny HermanLooking for Multiple Driver Types Danny Herman is hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers!**NEW Pay Package for Solo, Teams, & Trainers!! As many MILES as you want to run! Solo CDL-A drivers - $82,800 - $92,160Team Drivers - $177,840 - $221,178Trainers - $117,000 CDL-A Driver Miles Available:Solo Drivers -......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $106K - $220K Yearly / 100% No Touch-Freight

Decker Truck Line, Inc. - Kalamazoo, MI

Decker Truck Line is Hiring Flatbed & Reefer DriversTop Performers Earn $106,000-$112,000 / YR All Drivers EnjoyUp to $112,000/YR for Reefer DriversUp to $106,000/YR for Flatbed DriversUp to $220,000/YR for Owner Operators100% No Touch-FreightUp to $5,000 Sign on Bonus in select areasHome Weekly or Bi-Weekly, depending on locationPet & Rider......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $71K - $97K Yearly / 1 Year Exp Req'd

JB Hunt Transportation - Portland, OR

Benefits:Pay:Earn $71,000 - $97,000 a year.Pay methods vary by location, operating group and job type, but one thing is certain - every paycheck you earn is guaranteed delivery.Drivers in our Intermodal fleet receive experienced-based mileage pay as well as activity-based pay with select opportunities.Drivers in our Dedicated Contract Services fleet......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $70K - $110K Yearly / $3K Sign-On Bonus

Unlimited Carrier - Jupiter, FL

UNLIMITED CARRIERS IS HIRING OTR CDL-A SOLO DRIVERSAVERAGE DRIVERS EARN $78K - $110K/YEAR! Driver BenefitsEarn Up to $110,000 / YR as Solo DriverEarn Up to $200,000 / YR, as a Team Driver100% No Touch Freight80% Dedicated Lanes & FreightPet & Rider PolicyModern 2023+ Trucks, Freightliner, Volvo, Peterbilt, InternationalInverters, Refrigerators, APU/Bunk......

More Information →