One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 88 opportunities!

CDL-A Drivers / $106K - $220K Yearly / 100% No Touch-Freight

Decker Truck Line, Inc. - Ogden, UT

Decker Truck Line is Hiring Flatbed & Reefer DriversTop Performers Earn $106,000-$112,000 / YR All Drivers EnjoyUp to $112,000/YR for Reefer DriversUp to $106,000/YR for Flatbed DriversUp to $220,000/YR for Owner Operators100% No Touch-FreightUp to $5,000 Sign on Bonus in select areasHome Weekly or Bi-Weekly, depending on locationPet & Rider......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $72,800 - $96,200 Yearly / OTR, Regional, & Dedicated Routes

Marten Transport - United States

Marten Transport is Hiring Regional, OTR, and Dedicated CDL A Drivers!OTR, Regional, & Dedicated Positions Available Regional, OTR, and Dedicated Drivers:Marten has a wide variety of openings for CDL A truck drivers on regional dry van and refrigerated runs, as well as dedicated accounts. No matter the role you fill......

More Information →

CDL-A Reefer Drivers / $85K - $115K Yearly / Multiple Home Time Options

B&L Transportation - Ohio

B&L TRANSPORT INC. IS HIRING OTR & REGIONAL REEFER COMPANY DRIVERSTeam Opportunities Available Top Benefits Across the IndustryGreat PayTop drivers average $115,000/yearTransition Bonus$2,000 transition bonusHome TimeMultiple home time options available Truck Driver Benefits:Average drivers earn $85,000 - $115,000/yearGuaranteed pay options$80 per diem$300 orientation payRider policyStop pay and detention timeSafety bonusesLate-model......

More Information →

CDL-A Reefer Drivers / Earn Up To $96K+ Yearly / $2,500 Sign-On Bonus

FST Logistics - Houston, TX

FST LOGISTICS IS HIRING REEFER COMPANY DRIVERS! Benefits:No Touch FreightOur drivers earn up to $96,000+ per year$2,500 Sign-On Bonus$5,000 Referral BonusAvailable home time weeklyAll Orientation Travel Expenses Paid15 days PTO within first year. Vacation accumulates day one.Detention Pay/Layover Pay/Break Down PayFree Satellite TV and Sirius XM radio5% quarterly safety bonusPet......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $0.65- $0.72 CPM / 1 Year Exp Req'd

JS Helwig & Son LLC - Roswell, NM

JS Helwig is Hiring OTR CDL A Drivers.Get more pay for your miles. JS Helwig is Different From The Start$.65 CPM Starting Pay with $.01 CPM Annual Raises Up to $.72 CPMAverage 2,800+ Miles Weekly100% No-Touch Freight You Give It Your All - We Make Sure It Pays OffOTR Company......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

CDL-A Driving Jobs - Hiring Nationwide - Local, Regional, & OTR Positions Available

Careers In Gear - Featured Jobs - United States

Are You Looking For A CDL-A Driver Job?We need Class A CDL Owner Operator, Company Driver, & Student truck drivers. If you want to work for a top rated trucking company, we've got you covered. Finding a career with better pay, excellent benefits, and more miles is easy with www.CareersInGear.com.Drivers......

More Information →

Owner Operators / CDL-A / Up To $3K Weekly / 2 Years Exp. Req'd

F2F Transport - North Carolina

F2F Transport Is Contracting Owner Operators!Enjoy The Perks! F2F Select Program:80% Gross PayPay range: $0-$3000 per weekSelf-Dispatch SystemUnlimited Home TimeNegotiate Your Own RatesDrive OTR, Regional, or LocalFree Load Board OptionsDiscounts for Truck Stop & DAT Load boards F2F Connect Program:75% Gross PayRun Your Own Truck, We Book Your FreightNot Forced......

More Information →
New

CDL-A OTR Reefer Drivers / $78,000 - $109,200 Yearly / Pet-Friendly

APL Cargo Inc. - Destin, FL

APL Cargo is Hiring Company DriversOTR Reefer Drivers Earn More HereEarn Up to $2,170/Week Top Benefits Across the IndustryUp to $109,200/YearGuaranteed Home TimeDrop-and-Hook,No-Touch FreightPet-Friendly Policies Pay and Compensation:$1,550 - $2,170/week average$78,000 - $109,200/yearUp to $0.69/CPM after your 1st yearBreakdown, detention, and layover pay Bonuses:$5,200 loyalty bonusUp to $0.02/CPM performance bump......

More Information →
New

CDL-A OTR Reefer Drivers / $90K - $115K Yearly / Avg. 2,750 - 3,200 Weekly Miles

Greater Omaha Express - Atlanta, GA

Greater Omaha Express is Hiring OTR Reefer Company DriversMost Drivers Average $90,000 - $115,000+/Year Top Benefits Across the IndustryNo-Asterisk Pay PlanKnow Exactly What You?re Paid for Every Dispatched Mile$119,000+/Year for Top Earners Paid for Every MileIncluding When You Leave Home and Head Back$1,731 - $2,212+/Week! Top Pay and More$119,000+/year for......

More Information →
New

Regional CDL-A Reefer Drivers / $1,700 - $2,200 Weekly / Home Weekly

Zeller LLC - Atlanta, GA

Zeller is Hiring Company Drivers for Refrigerated HaulsEarn Up to $2,200/Week 100% No-Touch FreightHome WeeklyEarn Up to $110,000/Year GrossPassenger Program Pay and Compensation:Up to $110,000/year gross$1,700 - $2,200/week gross$1,400 Guaranteed Weekly Minimum for OTR DriversEarn more with bonuses$0.02/CPM weekly performance bonus opportunities$0.03/CPM monthly safety bonus opportunities Schedule, Freight, and Equipment:Home......

More Information →
New

CDL-A OTR Drivers / $84,500 - $123,700+ Yearly / Pet Friendly

Dynamic Transit Company - Toledo, OH

Dynamic Transit Company is Hiring OTR Reefer and Dry Van Company DriversMore Than a Paycheck. A Better Driving Career. Top Benefits Across the IndustryUp to $2,400/Week$200/Day Holiday PayModern Peterbilt FleetRider Program and Pet-Friendly OTR Driver Pay:Solo OTR Drivers Earn $84,500 - $123,700+ annuallyAverage $1,625 - $2,380+ weeklyStart at $0.65 -......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Drivers / Avg. $1,500 - $1,800 Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

Miller Truck Lines - Virginia

Miller Truck Lines is Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers in Your Area!+Newly Announced Lease Purchase Opportunities Avg $1,500/weekDrop and HookFlexible Home TimePre-planned Loads Benefits:Annual Pay of up to $90,000 (based on 50 weeks)Weekly average pay of $1,500 - $1,800 per week (based on 50 weeks)OTR positions now available with Flexible......

More Information →

CDL-A Tanker Drivers / Avg. $1,400 - $1,800 Weekly / Pet & Rider Policy

Indian River Transport - Virginia

Indian River Transport is Hiring Tanker Company DriversEarn $100,000+ Hauling 100% No-Touch Freight Driver BenefitsTop drivers earn $100,000+ annuallyAverage drivers earn $1,400-$1,800 / week100% No-Tough FreightPet & Rider PolicyRegional and OTR Routes available$0.55 empty and $0.57 loadedAll late-model Peterbilt 579 automatics with sleepersTrucks come with Fridge, TV mount, 1800W Inverter,......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $85K - $200K Yearly / Home Weekly & Bi-Weekly

Halvor Lines - Houston, TX

Halvor Lines is Hiring Company Drivers and Contracting Lease Purchase DriversNominated as 2026 Best Fleets to Drive For - 14 Consecutive Years & Counting Drivers Enjoy:Earn $100,000+ / yr - Top 10% of Company DriversGross $200,000+ / yr - Top 10% of Lease DriversHome Weekly & Bi-Weekly100% No-Touch Freight for......

More Information →
New

OTR drivers with CDL A and 1 Year Experience Needed

Shaffer Trucking - Clayton, DE

Drivers from the First State will find first rate opportunities with Crete Carrier and Shaffer Trucking, whether you're looking for frequent home time or prefer regional or national OTR.Salary: Top 50% average $107,216 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.70 to $.73 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A......

More Information →
New

1 Year+ Experience CDL A Truck Driver for Crete Carrier

Crete Carrier Corporation - Cranston, RI

Rhode Island offers plenty of options for Crete Carrier and Shaffer Trucking drivers, whether you're looking for frequent home time on a dedicated fleet or prefer regional or national OTR.Salary: Top 50% average $107,216 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.68 to $.71 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.57 - $0.60 CPM / No-Touch Freight

Giltner - Oklahoma City, OK

Giltner Transportation is Offering a Lease Purchase OpportunityTake Your Driving Career to the Next Level Our Drivers Deserve the Best AdvantagesEarn 73% of Linehaul, Plus 100% of Fuel Surcharge! Lease Purchase Advantages:First 60 - 90 days average:$3,500 - $6,000 net per settlementSemi-monthly settlementsEarn 73% of linehaulNo-touch freightPet-friendly and ride-along policies$2,500......

More Information →
New

Truck Driver - Hiker/Vehicle Transporter/CDL - Part Time

Penske - Charlotte, NC

Position Summary: Penske Truck Leasing seeks highly motivated and qualified applicants to fill the unique position of Hiker (Vehicle Transporter/Truck Driver). This position is responsible for vehicle delivery and returning vehicles to Penske locations and Penske customers. Primarily, this position moves our box trucks up to 26' and for CDL......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $71K - $97K Yearly / 1 Year Exp Req'd

JB Hunt Transportation - Portland, OR

Benefits:Pay:Earn $71,000 - $97,000 a year.Pay methods vary by location, operating group and job type, but one thing is certain - every paycheck you earn is guaranteed delivery.Drivers in our Intermodal fleet receive experienced-based mileage pay as well as activity-based pay with select opportunities.Drivers in our Dedicated Contract Services fleet......

More Information →
New

CDL-A -REGIONAL//HOME DAILY DRIVER

FirstFleet - Buckeye, AZ

FirstFleet Inc. Phoenix/Tolleson Operation: Hiring Qualified DriversPosition Highlights:Lifestyle: Enjoy a quality lifestyle with home time for family and personal activities.Employment Type: W2/company drivers only.Compensation: Odometer miles paid - recession-proof driving position, hauling for the largest grocery chain in the U.S.Basic Qualifications:Location: Must live within a 25-mile radius of Tolleson, AZ-......

More Information →