One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 89 opportunities!

CDL-A Drivers / $1,250 - $1,800 Weekly / 99% No Touch Freight

Hirschbach Motor Lines Inc. - Lansing, MI

Hirschbach Driver Pay Increase:Earn $1,250 - $1,800/wkDepending on your location All Drivers Enjoy99% No touch freight$800 Driver Orientation Qualification Process PayPassenger & pet programLate-model equipment 2023-2026 trucksPaid hotel, meals, & transportation for orientationBuilt-in refrigerator and inverter8 terminals across the country$1,200 referral bonus Company Driver BenefitsEarn up to $93k annuallyEarn $1,250......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers | $30.56 - 34.65 Hourly

Randall-Reilly Talent Partners - Mechanicsburg, PA

TForce Freight Inc. is Hiring Company Drivers for Solo and Team OpportunitiesHome Daily Positions Available | Hazmat, Tanker & Doubles Endorsements Required CDL A Driver Opportunities in Pennsylvania and New York:Road Drivers$0.70 - $0.80 per mileDock Drivers$33.90 - $34.65 per hourSleeper Teams$30.56 per hour + $0.038 per mile per driver......

More Information →

Local CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 + Weekly / Home Daily

Billy Barnes Enterprises Inc. - Talladega, AL

Billy Barnes has Local CDL-A Jobs AvailableCompany drivers make top local pay and get home daily Company Driver BenefitsAlabama Trucking Company since 1975Make $1,500 or more per week. Depends on how you run!$1,000 sign-on bonusHome Daily$4,000 Referral PayHoliday PayVacation PayBereavement PayEnd of Year Profitability BonusPay for clean roadside inspectionsWaiting time......

More Information →

CDL-A Reefer Drivers / $85K - $115K Yearly / Multiple Home Time Options

B&L Transportation - Ohio

B&L TRANSPORT INC. IS HIRING OTR & REGIONAL REEFER COMPANY DRIVERSTeam Opportunities Available Top Benefits Across the IndustryGreat PayTop drivers average $115,000/yearTransition Bonus$2,000 transition bonusHome TimeMultiple home time options available Truck Driver Benefits:Average drivers earn $85,000 - $115,000/yearGuaranteed pay options$80 per diem$300 orientation payRider policyStop pay and detention timeSafety bonusesLate-model......

More Information →

CDL-A Team Driving Jobs / $2K+ Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

Papa Johns - Freedom, PA

Hiring Team Drivers or Drivers Willing to MatchSemi-Local - Home Every Other Night STARTING DAY 1 - YOU'LL RECEIVE MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND VISION INSURANCE!Weekly and annual pay! Benefits:Top drivers make $2,000+ per weekAnnual pay up to $105,000Multiple routes and home times$10,000 sign-on bonus per driver$5,000 referral bonusFree college program through......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

CDL-A Drivers / $66K - $96K Yearly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

Epes Transport System - Georgia

95 years of experience.YOUR FUTURE STARTS HERE. For 95 years, EPES has delivered for our customers - and that starts with taking care of our drivers.Family owned & operated since 1931Consistent miles & competitive payRegional Weekly Home Time Positions Available The EPES AdvantageGuaranteed Weekly PayNew Pay increase to $.65 CPM!Up......

More Information →
New

CDL-A OTR Reefer Drivers / $78,000 - $109,200 Yearly / Pet-Friendly

APL Cargo Inc. - Oklahoma

APL Cargo is Hiring Company DriversOTR Reefer Drivers Earn More HereEarn Up to $2,170/Week Top Benefits Across the IndustryUp to $109,200/YearGuaranteed Home TimeDrop-and-Hook,No-Touch FreightPet-Friendly Policies Pay and Compensation:$1,550 - $2,170/week average$78,000 - $109,200/yearUp to $0.69/CPM after your 1st yearBreakdown, detention, and layover pay Bonuses:$5,200 loyalty bonusUp to $0.02/CPM performance bump......

More Information →

Owner Operators / CDL-A / Avg. Weekly Gross $4,300 - $6,000 / 1 Year EXP Req'd

Blair - Delaware

Stop Driving for Someone Else's PaycheckDrive Flatbed. Own your truck. Choose your loads. Keep more of what you earn. Blair Logistics is Invested in Your SuccessAverage Weekly Take Home: $1,600-$3,000Keep a larger percentage of every loadConsistent freight = consistent revenueWeekly settlements you can count onBe Your Own BossWarranty Program Available!No......

More Information →

CDL-A Hazmat/Tanker Drivers | $Up To $115K+ Yearly

Hazmat Environmental Group Inc - Marion, OH

Drive for HazMat Environmental Group, Inc.Earn up to $115,000+/Year with High-Paying Regional & OTR RoutesHazmat & Tanker Endorsements Required Hazmat Environmental Truck Driver Benefits:Top earners earn up to $115,000+ Annually!Up to $2,000+/weekAccessorial pay opportunities!Weekend Bonus PayDaily Per DiemPaid Orientation & Logistics CoordinationCompany-provided PPE and shirtsNewer Automatic Kenworth T680?s with state......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.63 - $0.66 CPM / Home 95% Of Weekends

Evergreen Industries - Indiana

Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner OperatorsLease Purchase Available Company Driver Benefits:0.63 - 0.66 CPMHome 95% of weekendsLate-model Kenworth T-680s and 53? Reitnouer trailersFull health, vision, dental, and life insurance401(k)Paid vacationDriver-friendly freightRider policyMinimum load pay:$250$2,500 sign-on bonus$3,000 sign-on bonus27% of the line haulUp to 30% per quarterTarp pay:$85/regular load$100/over-length loadLayover......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.57 - $0.60 CPM / No-Touch Freight

Giltner - Centralia, WA

Giltner Transportation is Offering a Lease Purchase OpportunityTake Your Driving Career to the Next Level Our Drivers Deserve the Best AdvantagesEarn 73% of Linehaul, Plus 100% of Fuel Surcharge! Lease Purchase Advantages:First 60 - 90 days average:$3,500 - $6,000 net per settlementSemi-monthly settlementsEarn 73% of linehaulNo-touch freightPet-friendly and ride-along policies$2,500......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $0.65- $0.72 CPM / 1 Year Exp Req'd

JS Helwig & Son LLC - Nebraska

JS Helwig is Hiring OTR CDL A Drivers.Get more pay for your miles. JS Helwig is Different From The Start$.65 CPM Starting Pay with $.01 CPM Annual Raises Up to $.72 CPMAverage 2,800+ Miles Weekly100% No-Touch Freight You Give It Your All - We Make Sure It Pays OffOTR Company......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,600 - $2,000 Weekly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

Diamond State Trucking - Plano, TX

Hiring Flatbed Company DriversJoin Our Family-Oriented Trucking Company CDL A Driver Benefits:Drivers average $1,600 - $2,000 per week with consistent miles and dependable freight!Earn 27% of load revenueWhen freight rates go up, your paycheck goes up too$5,000 sign-on bonus and $3,000 referral bonusNo forced dispatchMultiple home time options - Regional,......

More Information →

CDL-A Solo & Team Drivers / $90K - $100K+ Yearly / Flexible Home Time

Hyway Trucking - Utah

Hiring OTR Solo & Team Drivers Solos:$90,000+ annually!2,700+ weekly miles Teams:$100,000+ per driver4,600+ weekly miles BenefitsMajority No Touch FreightFlexible Hometime (Most drivers average 2-3 weeks out)Pet and rider policyPaid Daily5% quarterly safety bonus$2,500 referral bonusDetention Pay/Layover Pay/Break Down PayHealth, dental, vision and life(FSA) Flexible spending accountLong term and short-term disabilityPaid......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / Up To $120K Yearly / Regional & OTR Routes

Xtreme Trucking - Waterloo, IA

Xtreme Trucking is Hiring Regional and OTR Company DriversEarn Up to $120,000/Year as a Top-Performing Driver What You'll Earn:Top-performing drivers earn up to $120,000 per year$1,400 guaranteed minimum per week2,500 average weekly milesUp to $0.70 CPMAdditional bonuses and pay:$0.05 CPM safety and performance bonus$20/hour detention pay$25/stop, stop pay$250/day breakdown and......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Truck Driving Jobs / $75K - $90K / Pet Friendly

Leggett & Platt - Jeffersonville, GA

Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers Our Top 10% of Drivers are Averaging $90KDrivers average $75K Per Year & Top 10% are averaging $90KQuarterly Safety & Performance Bonuses Start Day 1!2-Day Paid OrientationPassenger & Pet FriendlyTenure Pay Starting at 6 Months of ServiceMedical (Leggett provides 75% of coverage), Dental, Vision, and......

More Information →

CDL-A Reefer Drivers / Earn Up To $96K+ Yearly / $2,500 Sign-On Bonus

FST Logistics - Houston, TX

FST LOGISTICS IS HIRING REEFER COMPANY DRIVERS! Benefits:No Touch FreightOur drivers earn up to $96,000+ per year$2,500 Sign-On Bonus$5,000 Referral BonusAvailable home time weeklyAll Orientation Travel Expenses Paid15 days PTO within first year. Vacation accumulates day one.Detention Pay/Layover Pay/Break Down PayFree Satellite TV and Sirius XM radio5% quarterly safety bonusPet......

More Information →

Solo & Team Owner Operators / CDL-A / $200K - $650K Yearly

Forward - Nebraska

Start Moving ForwardNow Contracting OTR Team & Solo Owner Operators Keep Your Truck Moving. Keep More of What You Earn.You're not just looking for another load, you're looking for consistency, strong earnings and a carrier that respects your business! At Forward, we work with professional Owner Operators who want reliable......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $120K - $410K Yearly / Company Drivers & Owner Operators Wanted

Long Haul Trucking - South Dakota

Long Haul Trucking is Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner Operators!Company Drivers Earn Up to $120,000 Annually | Owner Operators Gross Up to $410,000 per Year Flatbed and Conestoga Hauls Company Driver Benefits:Earn up to $120,000 per yearEarn 28% of Linehaul, up to 32% with bonusRegional & OTR routes availableDrivers......

More Information →
New

Regional CDL-A Reefer Drivers / $1,700 - $2,200 Weekly / Home Weekly

Zeller LLC - Boston, IN

Zeller is Hiring Company Drivers for Refrigerated HaulsEarn Up to $2,200/Week 100% No-Touch FreightHome WeeklyEarn Up to $110,000/Year GrossPassenger Program Pay and Compensation:Up to $110,000/year gross$1,700 - $2,200/week gross$1,400 Guaranteed Weekly Minimum for OTR DriversEarn more with bonuses$0.02/CPM weekly performance bonus opportunities$0.03/CPM monthly safety bonus opportunities Schedule, Freight, and Equipment:Home......

More Information →