One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 89 opportunities!

CDL-A Drivers | $30.56 - 34.65 Hourly

Randall-Reilly Talent Partners - Mechanicsburg, PA

TForce Freight Inc. is Hiring Company Drivers for Solo and Team OpportunitiesHome Daily Positions Available | Hazmat, Tanker & Doubles Endorsements Required CDL A Driver Opportunities in Pennsylvania and New York:Road Drivers$0.70 - $0.80 per mileDock Drivers$33.90 - $34.65 per hourSleeper Teams$30.56 per hour + $0.038 per mile per driver......

More Information →

CDL-A Solo & Team Drivers / $65K - $100K Yearly

Redbone Trucking - Salt Lake City, UT

Redbone Trucking is Hiring CDL-A Solo Company Drivers and CDL-A Team Drivers Willing to Match OTR Company Driver Benefits:$65,000 - $95,000 YEARLYAvg. 2,400 - 2,600 miles per weekWeekly pay - every Friday!Flexible home timeHealth and dental insurance optionsNo touch freightRegular Drop and HookPTO401k with 4% company matchHealth plan2020-2025 Freightliner CascadiasPet......

More Information →

Local CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 + Weekly / Home Daily

Billy Barnes Enterprises Inc. - Talladega, AL

Billy Barnes has Local CDL-A Jobs AvailableCompany drivers make top local pay and get home daily Company Driver BenefitsAlabama Trucking Company since 1975Make $1,500 or more per week. Depends on how you run!$1,000 sign-on bonusHome Daily$4,000 Referral PayHoliday PayVacation PayBereavement PayEnd of Year Profitability BonusPay for clean roadside inspectionsWaiting time......

More Information →

CDL-A Reefer Drivers / $85K - $115K Yearly / Multiple Home Time Options

B&L Transportation - Ohio

B&L TRANSPORT INC. IS HIRING OTR & REGIONAL REEFER COMPANY DRIVERSTeam Opportunities Available Top Benefits Across the IndustryGreat PayTop drivers average $115,000/yearTransition Bonus$2,000 transition bonusHome TimeMultiple home time options available Truck Driver Benefits:Average drivers earn $85,000 - $115,000/yearGuaranteed pay options$80 per diem$300 orientation payRider policyStop pay and detention timeSafety bonusesLate-model......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $83,200 - $88,400 Yearly / Regional & OTR Routes

Ozark Motor Lines, Inc - Etoile, TX

Hiring Regional & OTR Company Drivers. When it comes to driving success, always bet on red.Red & Ready Pay and Details:Pay & Details - New Driver Pay Increase!$83,200 - $88,400 per year$1,600 - $1,700 weekly$0.64 - $0.68 Starting Pay Per Mile Based on Experience$1,000 Sign-On Bonus for a Limited Time......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

CDL-A Team Driving Jobs / $2K+ Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

Papa Johns - Freedom, PA

Hiring Team Drivers or Drivers Willing to MatchSemi-Local - Home Every Other Night STARTING DAY 1 - YOU'LL RECEIVE MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND VISION INSURANCE!Weekly and annual pay! Benefits:Top drivers make $2,000+ per weekAnnual pay up to $105,000Multiple routes and home times$10,000 sign-on bonus per driver$5,000 referral bonusFree college program through......

More Information →

Regional CDL-A Drivers / $1,215 - $2,040 Weekly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Mesilla Valley Transportation - Hungerford, TX

Mesilla Valley Transportation is Hiring CDL-A Regional Company DriversAverage Weekly Earnings of $1,215 - $2,040 (depending on location)New car giveaway every quarterReliable home time MVT Regional Driver Benefits Include:Average Weekly Earnings of $1,215 - $2,040 (depending on location)$500 orientation pay$1,000 referral bonusNo touch freightWeekly direct depositFull benefits100% dry van loadsNo......

More Information →
New

CDL-A OTR Reefer Drivers / $78,000 - $109,200 Yearly / Pet-Friendly

APL Cargo Inc. - Oklahoma

APL Cargo is Hiring Company DriversOTR Reefer Drivers Earn More HereEarn Up to $2,170/Week Top Benefits Across the IndustryUp to $109,200/YearGuaranteed Home TimeDrop-and-Hook,No-Touch FreightPet-Friendly Policies Pay and Compensation:$1,550 - $2,170/week average$78,000 - $109,200/yearUp to $0.69/CPM after your 1st yearBreakdown, detention, and layover pay Bonuses:$5,200 loyalty bonusUp to $0.02/CPM performance bump......

More Information →

CDL-A Hazmat/Tanker Drivers | $Up To $115K+ Yearly

Hazmat Environmental Group Inc - Marion, OH

Drive for HazMat Environmental Group, Inc.Earn up to $115,000+/Year with High-Paying Regional & OTR RoutesHazmat & Tanker Endorsements Required Hazmat Environmental Truck Driver Benefits:Top earners earn up to $115,000+ Annually!Up to $2,000+/weekAccessorial pay opportunities!Weekend Bonus PayDaily Per DiemPaid Orientation & Logistics CoordinationCompany-provided PPE and shirtsNewer Automatic Kenworth T680?s with state......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Driver / $1,886 - $2,300 Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

K&B Transportation - Virginia

Road Warriors Now Start at $0.82 CPM with a Guaranteed Minimum of $1,886 per week! Pay Rate:Road Warrior OTR truck drivers can earn $110,000 yearlyGuaranteed $1,886 minimum per week (earn $2,300+ on top weeks)Road Warrior drivers now start at $0.82 CPM Other Benefits You Will Enjoy:Up to 10 Consecutive Days......

More Information →

Local CDL-A Drivers / $65K - $75K Yearly / Home Most Evenings & Weekends

Advanced Drainage Systems Inc - Wooster, OH

Hiring Local Company Truck DriversChoosing a career with ADS means joining a great company and being part of a great family. ADS CDL A Truck Drivers Enjoy:Competitive pay, most drivers average $65,000 - $75,000+Local Positions$2,000 Referral Bonus!$5,000 Sign-On Bonus in London and WoosterHome most evenings and weekendsNewer well-maintained equipmentTop 100......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.57 - $0.60 CPM / No-Touch Freight

Giltner - Centralia, WA

Giltner Transportation is Offering a Lease Purchase OpportunityTake Your Driving Career to the Next Level Our Drivers Deserve the Best AdvantagesEarn 73% of Linehaul, Plus 100% of Fuel Surcharge! Lease Purchase Advantages:First 60 - 90 days average:$3,500 - $6,000 net per settlementSemi-monthly settlementsEarn 73% of linehaulNo-touch freightPet-friendly and ride-along policies$2,500......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $0.65- $0.72 CPM / 1 Year Exp Req'd

JS Helwig & Son LLC - Nebraska

JS Helwig is Hiring OTR CDL A Drivers.Get more pay for your miles. JS Helwig is Different From The Start$.65 CPM Starting Pay with $.01 CPM Annual Raises Up to $.72 CPMAverage 2,800+ Miles Weekly100% No-Touch Freight You Give It Your All - We Make Sure It Pays OffOTR Company......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,600 - $2,000 Weekly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

Diamond State Trucking - Plano, TX

Hiring Flatbed Company DriversJoin Our Family-Oriented Trucking Company CDL A Driver Benefits:Drivers average $1,600 - $2,000 per week with consistent miles and dependable freight!Earn 27% of load revenueWhen freight rates go up, your paycheck goes up too$5,000 sign-on bonus and $3,000 referral bonusNo forced dispatchMultiple home time options - Regional,......

More Information →

CDL-A Solo & Team Drivers / $90K - $100K+ Yearly / Flexible Home Time

Hyway Trucking - Utah

Hiring OTR Solo & Team Drivers Solos:$90,000+ annually!2,700+ weekly miles Teams:$100,000+ per driver4,600+ weekly miles BenefitsMajority No Touch FreightFlexible Hometime (Most drivers average 2-3 weeks out)Pet and rider policyPaid Daily5% quarterly safety bonus$2,500 referral bonusDetention Pay/Layover Pay/Break Down PayHealth, dental, vision and life(FSA) Flexible spending accountLong term and short-term disabilityPaid......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / Up To $120K Yearly / Regional & OTR Routes

Xtreme Trucking - Sioux City, IA

Xtreme Trucking is Hiring Regional and OTR Company DriversEarn Up to $120,000/Year as a Top-Performing Driver What You'll Earn:Top-performing drivers earn up to $120,000 per year$1,400 guaranteed minimum per week2,500 average weekly milesUp to $0.70 CPMAdditional bonuses and pay:$0.05 CPM safety and performance bonus$20/hour detention pay$25/stop, stop pay$250/day breakdown and......

More Information →

CDL-A Company Drivers / Earn $1,300 - $1,700 Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

TransX - Indiana

TransX is Hiring Company Drivers and Contracting Lease Purchase DriversEarn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ per week Drive a Late Model Peterbilt 579 - Company & Lease Purchase Opportunities Available All Drivers Enjoy:Earn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ in weekly take-home pay100% No Touch Freight50% Drop & Hook / 50%......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Truck Driving Jobs / $75K - $90K / Pet Friendly

Leggett & Platt - Jeffersonville, GA

Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers Our Top 10% of Drivers are Averaging $90KDrivers average $75K Per Year & Top 10% are averaging $90KQuarterly Safety & Performance Bonuses Start Day 1!2-Day Paid OrientationPassenger & Pet FriendlyTenure Pay Starting at 6 Months of ServiceMedical (Leggett provides 75% of coverage), Dental, Vision, and......

More Information →

CDL-A Reefer Drivers / Earn Up To $96K+ Yearly / $2,500 Sign-On Bonus

FST Logistics - Houston, TX

FST LOGISTICS IS HIRING REEFER COMPANY DRIVERS! Benefits:No Touch FreightOur drivers earn up to $96,000+ per year$2,500 Sign-On Bonus$5,000 Referral BonusAvailable home time weeklyAll Orientation Travel Expenses Paid15 days PTO within first year. Vacation accumulates day one.Detention Pay/Layover Pay/Break Down PayFree Satellite TV and Sirius XM radio5% quarterly safety bonusPet......

More Information →
New

CDL-A OTR Drivers / $84,500 - $123,700+ Yearly / Pet Friendly

Dynamic Transit Company - Yakima, WA

Dynamic Transit Company is Hiring OTR Reefer and Dry Van Company DriversMore Than a Paycheck. A Better Driving Career. Top Benefits Across the IndustryUp to $2,400/Week$200/Day Holiday PayModern Peterbilt FleetRider Program and Pet-Friendly OTR Driver Pay:Solo OTR Drivers Earn $84,500 - $123,700+ annuallyAverage $1,625 - $2,380+ weeklyStart at $0.65 -......

More Information →