One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 88 opportunities!

CDL-A MidWest Regional Drivers / $80K - $110K Yearly / Home Weekends

K&B Transportation - Bradyville, TN

Home Weekends Option Now AvailableorChoose from 2 other Pay and Home Time Options YOU Pick Your Pay+YOU Pick Your Home Time Option 1: INCREASED PAY - Midwest Regional HOME WEEKENDSEarn $.70 - $.75 CPM Pay Rate:Home Weekend Drivers can earn $80,000+ yearlyEarn $1,500 - $1,650 WeeklyEarn $.70 - $.75 CPM......

More Information →
New

CDL-A Flatbed & Van Drivers / $74,360 - $104,000

Church Transportation & Logistics Inc. - South Carolina

Church Transportation & Logistics is Hiring Van and Flatbed Company DriversDon't drive alone! Ask about our passenger ride-along program! Van Drivers Earn Up to $91,260/YearFlatbed Drivers Earn Up to $104,000/YearInternational LT TrucksPassenger Program Van Pay, Freight, and Miles:$1,430 - $1,755/week average$74,360 - $91,260/year average$0.60 per mile2,200 - 2,700 miles/week$0.05 CPM......

More Information →
New

CDL A Driving Job-12 Days Out -Mid-Atlantic.

Shaffer Trucking - Hiddenite, NC

Shaffer Trucking offers a 12-Day Out Moving National Freight.Salary: Top 50% average $80,147 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.64 to $.67 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $.45 - $.65 CPM / 3 Months EXP Req'd

TransAm Trucking - Belleville, KS

TransAm Trucking Company Truck Driver JobsOTR Routes TransAm Trucking is now hiring company CDL-A truck drivers for long-haul career opportunities! Apply today and enjoy life on the road with competitive pay and benefits, top-of-the-line equipment, and plenty of great driver rewards: Great EquipmentCompetitive PayDedicated, Regional, and Long-haul Driving PositionsMedical, Dental,......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $106K - $220K Yearly / 100% No Touch-Freight

Decker Truck Line, Inc. - Yakima, WA

Decker Truck Line is Hiring Flatbed & Reefer DriversTop Performers Earn $106,000-$112,000 / YR All Drivers EnjoyUp to $112,000/YR for Reefer DriversUp to $106,000/YR for Flatbed DriversUp to $220,000/YR for Owner Operators100% No Touch-FreightUp to $5,000 Sign on Bonus in select areasHome Weekly or Bi-Weekly, depending on locationPet & Rider......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

CDL-A Team Drivers / $88,700 Yearly / Solos Must Be Willing To Match

McKee Foods Corp - Stuarts Draft, VA

McKee Foods is Hiring Team Company DriversDrivers Willing to Match Our Drivers Deserve the Best Benefits Average pay:Stuarts Draft, VA - $88,700$10,000 Transition bonus for Stuarts Draft, VA0-6 months exp $1,339/week6-18 months exp $1,437/week18+ months exp $1,557/week Why drive with McKee Foods?2 to 4 days of home time each week!13......

More Information →

Owner Operators / CDL-A / Avg. Weekly Gross $4,300 - $6,000 / 1 Year EXP Req'd

Blair - Delaware

Stop Driving for Someone Else's PaycheckDrive Flatbed. Own your truck. Choose your loads. Keep more of what you earn. Blair Logistics is Invested in Your SuccessAverage Weekly Take Home: $1,600-$3,000Keep a larger percentage of every loadConsistent freight = consistent revenueWeekly settlements you can count onBe Your Own BossWarranty Program Available!No......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / Up To $0.70 CPM / Consistent Miles

Whiteline Express - Lima, OH

Your Experience is WORTH MORE at WhitelineWith our newly announced experience-based pay + weekly mileage incentives, drivers can now Earn up to $0.70 CPM Why Drivers Choose Whiteline Express Company Driver Benefits:Drivers now earn up to $0.70 CPMHome weekends**5-day work scheduleConsistent freight and Miles - We have the miles to......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Driving Jobs / Avg. $1,400 - $1,850 Weekly / No Flatbed Exp Req'd

TMC Transportation - Tennessee

YOUR DESTINATION AT TMC: EXCELLENCEPROUD TO BE EMPLOYEE-OWNEDDrive for the best. Earn even more.Newly announced pay increases! All Drivers Enjoy3 NEW Driver Pay Initiatives:Increased Holiday Pay, Increased Tarp Pay, And The Return Of The Continuous Run Program! Experienced drivers can earn up to $120,000 per yearNew Drivers earn up to......

More Information →

Local CDL-A Drivers / Up To $1,500 Weekly / Home Daily

Venture Express - Smyrna, TN

HIRING CDL-A COMPANY DRIVERS in SMYRNA, TNLocal & Regional Driving Jobs Local pay - up to $1,500/week Regional pay - up to $1,850/weekMultiple Home Times Available to Fit Your ScheduleCompany Paid Life Insurance & 401(k)$1,000 Referral Bonus to the Driver and The Referred Driver Company Driver BenefitsSmyrna, TN - Local......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $83K - $97K Yearly / Regional & OTR Routes

Fuchs Trucking - St. Louis, MO

Fuchs Trucking Is Hiring CDL-A Drivers For Regional & OTR Routes Benefits:Regional Driver Opportunities:Earn $.59 - $.66 per mile, depending on experience (bonus included in wage)Average:$83,000+ per year$1,598 per weekTop 10% of Earners:$101,000+ per year$1,948 per weekHome Time:5.5 days out!Leave Sunday, home Friday!Leave Monday, home Saturday!Average 2,700 miles weeklyConsistent year-round......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,250 - $1,800 Weekly / 99% No Touch Freight

Hirschbach Motor Lines Inc. - Lansing, MI

Hirschbach Driver Pay Increase:Earn $1,250 - $1,800/wkDepending on your location All Drivers Enjoy99% No touch freight$800 Driver Orientation Qualification Process PayPassenger & pet programLate-model equipment 2023-2026 trucksPaid hotel, meals, & transportation for orientationBuilt-in refrigerator and inverter8 terminals across the country$1,200 referral bonus Company Driver BenefitsEarn up to $93k annuallyEarn $1,250......

More Information →

CDL-A Solo & Team Drivers / $65K - $100K Yearly

Redbone Trucking - Salt Lake City, UT

Redbone Trucking is Hiring CDL-A Solo Company Drivers and CDL-A Team Drivers Willing to Match OTR Company Driver Benefits:$65,000 - $95,000 YEARLYAvg. 2,400 - 2,600 miles per weekWeekly pay - every Friday!Flexible home timeHealth and dental insurance optionsNo touch freightRegular Drop and HookPTO401k with 4% company matchHealth plan2020-2025 Freightliner CascadiasPet......

More Information →

Local CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 + Weekly / Home Daily

Billy Barnes Enterprises Inc. - Talladega, AL

Billy Barnes has Local CDL-A Jobs AvailableCompany drivers make top local pay and get home daily Company Driver BenefitsAlabama Trucking Company since 1975Make $1,500 or more per week. Depends on how you run!$1,000 sign-on bonusHome Daily$4,000 Referral PayHoliday PayVacation PayBereavement PayEnd of Year Profitability BonusPay for clean roadside inspectionsWaiting time......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $78K - $200K Yearly / Company Drivers & Owner Operators Welcome

TFA Logistics - New Mexico

TFA Logistics is Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner OperatorsDRIVERS FIRST | IMMEDIATE OPENINGS Top Benefits Across the IndustryCompany DriversEarn $1,500 - $1,800 / wkContractorsEarn 70% of the LinehaulSign on Bonus$1,000 Sign on Bonus Company Driver Benefits:Average Weekly Pay of $1,500 - $1,800$1,000 Sign-On BonusUp to $0.10 CPM Weekly Performance......

More Information →

CDL-A Reefer Drivers / $85K - $115K Yearly / Multiple Home Time Options

B&L Transportation - Ohio

B&L TRANSPORT INC. IS HIRING OTR & REGIONAL REEFER COMPANY DRIVERSTeam Opportunities Available Top Benefits Across the IndustryGreat PayTop drivers average $115,000/yearTransition Bonus$2,000 transition bonusHome TimeMultiple home time options available Truck Driver Benefits:Average drivers earn $85,000 - $115,000/yearGuaranteed pay options$80 per diem$300 orientation payRider policyStop pay and detention timeSafety bonusesLate-model......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $83,200 - $88,400 Yearly / Regional & OTR Routes

Ozark Motor Lines, Inc - Etoile, TX

Hiring Regional & OTR Company Drivers. When it comes to driving success, always bet on red.Red & Ready Pay and Details:Pay & Details - New Driver Pay Increase!$83,200 - $88,400 per year$1,600 - $1,700 weekly$0.64 - $0.68 Starting Pay Per Mile Based on Experience$1,000 Sign-On Bonus for a Limited Time......

More Information →

CDL-A Team Driving Jobs / $2K+ Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

Papa Johns - Freedom, PA

Hiring Team Drivers or Drivers Willing to MatchSemi-Local - Home Every Other Night STARTING DAY 1 - YOU'LL RECEIVE MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND VISION INSURANCE!Weekly and annual pay! Benefits:Top drivers make $2,000+ per weekAnnual pay up to $105,000Multiple routes and home times$10,000 sign-on bonus per driver$5,000 referral bonusFree college program through......

More Information →

Owner Operators / CDL-A / Up To $3K Weekly / 2 Years Exp. Req'd

F2F Transport - Alabama

F2F Transport Is Contracting Owner Operators!Enjoy The Perks! F2F Select Program:80% Gross PayPay range: $0-$3000 per weekSelf-Dispatch SystemUnlimited Home TimeNegotiate Your Own RatesDrive OTR, Regional, or LocalFree Load Board OptionsDiscounts for Truck Stop & DAT Load boards F2F Connect Program:75% Gross PayRun Your Own Truck, We Book Your FreightNot Forced......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,400 - $1,600 Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

Truck One Inc - Kentucky

Truck One is Hiring Regional Company DriversWe also take Owner-Operators! Benefits:Drivers average $1,400 - $1,600 WeeklyWeekly Minimum Pay GuaranteesHome weekends!New/Late Model EquipmentPaid Weekly/Direct DepositTwo Weeks Earned Time OffSix Paid HolidaysMajor Medical Coverage/Vision and DentalRetirement PlanFast and Easy OrientationDriver Referral Bonus ProgramFuel Card ProvidedPre-Pass Provided Requirements:Valid CDL AAt least 1 year......

More Information →