One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 89 opportunities!

CDL-A Drivers / Up To $0.70 CPM / Consistent Miles

Whiteline Express - Logansport, IN

Your Experience is WORTH MORE at WhitelineWith our newly announced experience-based pay + weekly mileage incentives, drivers can now Earn up to $0.70 CPM Why Drivers Choose Whiteline Express Company Driver Benefits:Drivers now earn up to $0.70 CPMHome weekends**5-day work scheduleConsistent freight and Miles - We have the miles to......

More Information →
New

CDL-A Flatbed & Van Drivers / $74,360 - $104,000

Church Transportation & Logistics Inc. - South Carolina

Church Transportation & Logistics is Hiring Van and Flatbed Company DriversDon't drive alone! Ask about our passenger ride-along program! Van Drivers Earn Up to $91,260/YearFlatbed Drivers Earn Up to $104,000/YearInternational LT TrucksPassenger Program Van Pay, Freight, and Miles:$1,430 - $1,755/week average$74,360 - $91,260/year average$0.60 per mile2,200 - 2,700 miles/week$0.05 CPM......

More Information →
New

Apprentice Truck Driver - CDL Class A - Penske Logistics

Penske - Clyde, OH

Must be a graduate of a Penske approved CDL School (CDL 160, Ivy Tech, Truck Drivers Institute, New England Tractor Trailer Training School), or a current or former member of the US Armed Forces Immediate Opportunities: Full-time Apprentice Class A CDL Truck Drivers Earn $25.00 per hour ......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,700 - $2,200 Gross Weekly / Pet & Rider Policy

Second Mile Transport - Coalgate, OK

Second Mile Transport Is Now Hiring Flatbed Drivers In Your Area!Drive a Brand-New Truck That Just Arrived+Earn $1,700 - $2,200 Gross Per Week with Weekly Home Time Come see why SMT was built to run differently.At Second Mile Transport, we focus on DRIVERS and what they actually care about: Strong......

More Information →

CDL-A Solo & Team Drivers / $65K - $100K Yearly

Redbone Trucking - Salt Lake City, UT

Redbone Trucking is Hiring CDL-A Solo Company Drivers and CDL-A Team Drivers Willing to Match OTR Company Driver Benefits:$65,000 - $95,000 YEARLYAvg. 2,400 - 2,600 miles per weekWeekly pay - every Friday!Flexible home timeHealth and dental insurance optionsNo touch freightRegular Drop and HookPTO401k with 4% company matchHealth plan2020-2025 Freightliner CascadiasPet......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

CDL-A Team Drivers / $88,700 Yearly / Solos Must Be Willing To Match

McKee Foods Corp - Stuarts Draft, VA

McKee Foods is Hiring Team Company DriversDrivers Willing to Match Our Drivers Deserve the Best Benefits Average pay:Stuarts Draft, VA - $88,700$10,000 Transition bonus for Stuarts Draft, VA0-6 months exp $1,339/week6-18 months exp $1,437/week18+ months exp $1,557/week Why drive with McKee Foods?2 to 4 days of home time each week!13......

More Information →

CDL-A Reefer Drivers / $85K - $115K Yearly / Multiple Home Time Options

B&L Transportation - Ohio

B&L TRANSPORT INC. IS HIRING OTR & REGIONAL REEFER COMPANY DRIVERSTeam Opportunities Available Top Benefits Across the IndustryGreat PayTop drivers average $115,000/yearTransition Bonus$2,000 transition bonusHome TimeMultiple home time options available Truck Driver Benefits:Average drivers earn $85,000 - $115,000/yearGuaranteed pay options$80 per diem$300 orientation payRider policyStop pay and detention timeSafety bonusesLate-model......

More Information →
New

Experienced CDL A Drivers-Mid-South Region, Home Weekends.

Shaffer Trucking - Jasper, AR

Shaffer Trucking offers home weekends with the Mid-South Region fleet.Salary: Top 50% average $81,848 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.62 to $.65 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 - $1,900 Weekly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Anderson Trucking Service - Philipsburg, PA

ATS Trucking Dry Van OpportunitiesDry Van Lease Operators & Company Drivers Lease on with ATS?no money down, no credit check, low weekly payments, and a clear path to owning your truck. Lease Purchase with ATS Trucking:Lease Purchase Van Average $4,500 - $5,600+ Gross WeeklyLease Purchase Van Average $1,500 - $2,500+......

More Information →

Regional CDL-A Drivers / $84,864 - $112,000 Yearly / Home Weekly

Cargo Transporters - Anderson, SC

Cargo Transporters is Now Hiring Regional Company Drivers in Your AreaTop Drivers Earn $112,000 Annually + Enjoy Weekly Home Time Company Drivers Enjoy:Competitive Pay:Regional Drivers now start at $0.68 CPMAvg. $1,632+ per Week(Top Drivers earning $2,100+ Weekly)Avg. $84,864+ Annually(Top Drivers earning $112,000+ Annually) Additional Benefits:WEEKLY Home TimeBenefits after 30-DaysAvailable Pet......

More Information →

CDL-A Driving Jobs - Hiring Nationwide - Local, Regional, & OTR Positions Available

Careers In Gear - Featured Jobs - United States

Are You Looking For A CDL-A Driver Job?We need Class A CDL Owner Operator, Company Driver, & Student truck drivers. If you want to work for a top rated trucking company, we've got you covered. Finding a career with better pay, excellent benefits, and more miles is easy with www.CareersInGear.com.Drivers......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $90K - $110K Yearly / Consistent Year-Round Freight

Jordan Carriers - Oklahoma City, OK

Jordan Carriers has Flatbed OTR Jobs Available!! Recruiters on Standby. New pay raise and Sign On Bonuses just announced! Give our recruiters a call! Company DriverConsistent Year-Round FreightAverage OTR Annual Driver Pay $90,000Top OTR Annual Driver Pay $110k - $2,115 / weekIndustry leading orientation pay: 1+ years of OTR flatbed......

More Information →

CDL-A Hazmat | Tanker Drivers / $2,250 - $2,650 Weekly / 1 Year Exp Req'd

Oakley Transport - Indianapolis, IN

Oakley Transport is Hiring Company DriversFood Grade Hazmat | Tanker OTR and Regional Routes Available Benefits:Top tanker drivers consistently earn $2,250 - $2,650+ per week$7,500 Sign-On Bonus (for qualified 3+ year tanker drivers)$10,000 Sign-On Bonus (for qualified 5+ year tanker drivers)$15,000 Sign-On Bonus (for qualified 7+ year tanker drivers)Earn up......

More Information →

Local CDL-A Drivers / $65K - $75K Yearly / Home Most Evenings & Weekends

Advanced Drainage Systems Inc - Wooster, OH

Hiring Local Company Truck DriversChoosing a career with ADS means joining a great company and being part of a great family. ADS CDL A Truck Drivers Enjoy:Competitive pay, most drivers average $65,000 - $75,000+Local Positions$2,000 Referral Bonus!$5,000 Sign-On Bonus in London and WoosterHome most evenings and weekendsNewer well-maintained equipmentTop 100......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Drivers / Avg. $1,500 - $1,800 Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

Miller Truck Lines - Alabama

Miller Truck Lines is Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers in Your Area!+Newly Announced Lease Purchase Opportunities Avg $1,500/weekDrop and HookFlexible Home TimePre-planned Loads Benefits:Annual Pay of up to $90,000 (based on 50 weeks)Weekly average pay of $1,500 - $1,800 per week (based on 50 weeks)OTR positions now available with Flexible......

More Information →

Local CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 - $1,800 Weekly / Home Daily

FirstFleet - Cincinnati, OH

Hiring CDL A Truck Drivers - Be Home DailyUrgently Hiring in Delaware, OH FirstFleet CDL-A Driver Pay:We just announced some great PAY Increases!!Local, home daily & Home Weekly Routes Available Account Pay Details:Average weekly pay $1,500 - $1,800Average yearly pay of $85,000$4,500 sign on bonus Account Details:Home Daily and Weekly......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $82,800 - $221,178 Yearly / Looking For Multiple Driver Types

Danny Herman Trucking - Chillicothe, OH

Drive with Danny HermanLooking for Multiple Driver Types Danny Herman is hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers!**NEW Pay Package for Solo, Teams, & Trainers!! As many MILES as you want to run! Solo CDL-A drivers - $82,800 - $92,160Team Drivers - $177,840 - $221,178Trainers - $117,000 CDL-A Driver Miles Available:Solo Drivers -......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Truck Driving Jobs / $75K - $90K / Pet Friendly

Leggett & Platt - Jeffersonville, GA

Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers Our Top 10% of Drivers are Averaging $90KDrivers average $75K Per Year & Top 10% are averaging $90KQuarterly Safety & Performance Bonuses Start Day 1!2-Day Paid OrientationPassenger & Pet FriendlyTenure Pay Starting at 6 Months of ServiceMedical (Leggett provides 75% of coverage), Dental, Vision, and......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers | $30.56 - 34.65 Hourly

Randall-Reilly Talent Partners - Montgomery, NY

TForce Freight Inc. is Hiring Company Drivers for Solo and Team OpportunitiesHome Daily Positions Available | Hazmat, Tanker & Doubles Endorsements Required CDL A Driver Opportunities in Pennsylvania and New York:Road Drivers$0.70 - $0.80 per mileDock Drivers$33.90 - $34.65 per hourSleeper Teams$30.56 per hour + $0.038 per mile per driver......

More Information →

Regional CDL-A Drivers / $85K - $95K Yearly / Home Every Other weekend

Hill Brothers - Memphis, TN

Now Hiring Company Drivers in Your Area!Drivers Can Now Earn $85,000 - $95,000 Per Year+Enjoy Regional Routes Regional Driver Benefits:Drivers can earn $85,000 to $95,000 Annually$0.71 CPM All Miles + $.01 Safety bonus + MoreGreat Miles - Drivers get 2,600 to 3,200 miles per weekEnjoy a Regional route that gets......

More Information →